Categories
Uncategorized

4th ISF World Championship Halfpipe Results

[Men]

1 FRANCK Daniel NOR SALOMON 63.5
2 GRUBER Stefan#2 AUT SALOMON 60.9
3 CARPENTIER Brett CANQU AIRWALK 60.5
4 POWERS Ross USA BURTON 60
5 PETRASKA Adam USA BURTON 58.6
6 ROHRER Fabien SUI NITRO 58.2
7 SOMMER Marius NOR K2 56.9
8 DILLON Keir USA BURTON 55
9 LITOVAARA Aleksi FIN ROSSIGNOL 54.7
10 COSTANDACHE Dani SUI NITRO 51.8
11 SIMMEN Gian SUI BLUE WIN 51
12 CHASTAGNOL Guillaume FRA NITRO 50.1
13 SAPPA Daniel SUI RADAIR 48.4
14 KUHLBERG Sebu FIN BURTON 42
15 FERNANDEZ Iker SPA BURTON 40.7
16 CHRISTIANSEN Kim NOR ELAN 36.6
17 FURGER Franco SUI PALMER 25.2
18 VANGEN Klas NOR NIKE 25
19 ARVESEN Espen NOR BURTON 24.5
20 KJELDAAS Arild Brun NOR BRUTALLIC 23.5
21 ROOS Tony FRA EMHM 23.4
22 MICHALCHUK Mike CANAB SALOMON 22.8
23 HITZ Marcel SUI SIMS 22.3
24 HYRY Sami FIN BURTON 22.2
25 MICHAELIS Jan GER BURTON 21.6
26 NORDIN Daniel SWE BURTON 19.5
27 VOHO Pasi FIN SALOMON 19
28 TUCKER Jerry USA BURTON 17.2
29 RUTZ Martin SUI GENERICS 15.4
30 SCHWAB Marco USA NITRO 14.2
31 TETER Abram USA BURTON 13.7
32 HURME Markus FIN K2 10.8
33 ODDEN Jon NOR NITRO 21.2
34 VALLI Pekka FIN K2 21.1
35 KOEFFLER Joachim AUT DUOTONE 21
35 HJELMSTADSTUEN Roger NOR AIRWALK 21
37 GUTTORM Juha FIN NITRO 20.8
38 IMHOF Pascal SUI ROSSIGNOL 20.5
39 LUNDSOER Rune NOR SIMS 20.3
40 NAKAMURA Akihiro JPN BURTON 20.2
41 ALBIN Michael SUI BURTON 19.9
41 SASIADEK Marek POL BURTON 19.9
43 GAFFNEY Scott CANAB SALOMON 19.8
44 PORCHERON-CARRIE David CANQU BURTON 19.5
45 PLOETZENEDER Max AUT NITRO 19.3
45 HAGSTROEM Jonas SWE NITRO 19.3
47 KAUHANEN Petri FIN SCOTT 19.2
47 KALBERMATTEN Frederic SUI BLUE WIN 19.2
49 TYRKAS Daniel GER DUOTONE 19
49 KRATTER Giacomo ITA NITRO 19
51 ERATULI Jukka FIN FANATIC 18.9
52 ALONSO Carlos SPA BURTON 18.8
53 WESCOTT Seth USA BURTON 18.5
54 SCHWAB Roman SUI OVOLMALTI 18.3
54 GOLLER Lukas ITA NITRO 18.3
56 CHARLET Jean-Baptist FRA EMUM 18.1
57 THORESEN Christian NOR BLUE WIN 17.7
57 CLEMENT Alberto ITA BURTON 17.7
59 AINONEN Tero FIN AIRWALK 17.4
60 BRUNNER Therry SUI SIMS 17.2
61 MIGNEAULT Daniel CANQU BURTON 17
62 STAROWICZ Piotr jnr POL BURTON 16.9
63 CIAPPONI Federico ITA ROSSIGNOL 16.8
64 CAVANAUGH Charlie USA SIMS 16.7
65 LAMM Reto SUI RADAIR 16.6
66 HOFFMANN Xaver GER BURTON 15.9
67 KAURANEN Jarkko FIN AIRWALK 15.6
68 KOSKI Markku FIN QUIKSILVE 14.7
68 BENEDEK Boris GER SIMS 14.7
70 KOLAR Gerfried AUT SCOTT 14.6
71 ANDREW Trevor CANNS BURTON 14.5
72 PERINI Francesco ITA NITRO 12.8
73 BRUZEK Pavel CZE QUIKSILVE 12.2
74 DAVIES Leandro GBR MORROW 12.1
75 JONSSON Markus SWE SALOMON 11.8
76 HORVATH David CZE SALEBRA 11.3
76 CRAZZOLARA Werner ITA 55DSL 11.3
78 PETRJANOS Peter SVK BURTON 11.2
78 PHILP Jamie GBR BILLABONG 11.2
80 ROESCH Hans GER — 11.1
81 KELLY Dave AUSNS 10.4
82 TAGLIAFERRI Tommaso ITA MORGAN 10.3
83 MARTINEC Martin SLO FUNSPORTS 9.9
84 RETSIN Romain FRA CHIEMSEE 7.7
84 ABENA Francis SUI SWATCH 7.7
86 BREBRIC Mihovil CRO — 7.4
87 NANTERMOD Guillaume SUI MORGINS 6.7
88 RIEGLER Miklos HUN BURTON 6.6
89 SARIC Davor CRO 6.1
90 BIRMANIS Renars LAT 5.1
91 BIONDIC Berislav CRO ARNETTE 4.7
92 KRATTER Filippo ITA NITRO 4.5
93 DEHNER Jasper GER JESTER 4.4
94 VECLANI Dimitri ITA NIDECKER 4.3

 

WOMEN

1 TSCHARNER Martina SUI K2 51.3
2 BYRNES Tricia USA SPOON 50.6
3 KJELDAAS Stine Brun NOR DUOTONE 50
4 SCHWALLER Anita SUI NIDECKER 49.1
5 JARVELA Satu FIN BURTON 44.2
6 PEDERZOLLI Nici AUT NITRO 42.7
7 GLAUS Ariane SUI OXYGEN 42.3
8 BAUMGARTNER Tanja AUT K2 35.7
9 ARPIAINEN Nita FIN ROSSIGNOL 25.3
10 RICKER Maelle CANBC BURTON 25.2
11 RAUTAVA Kirsi FIN DUOTONE 22.6
12 QUIRICI Lisa SUI BURTON 21.7
13 HOELZL Ulli AUT ELAN 20.9
14 HELLMAN Anna SWE SIMS 18.4
15 WARNER Paige USA BURTON 16.8
16 HESSO Minna FIN SALOMON 11.7
17 KONGSGAAD Anne-Malin NOR 19.7
18 MYLLYKANGAS Jaana FIN NO MAD 19.3
19 MASOLINI Romina ITA BURTON 19
20 SCHRANK Daniela GER SALOMON 18.8
21 FISCHER Nicky GER 18.6
22 THOST Nicola GER NITRO 17.7
23 MENTEL Bibian NED DUOTONE 17.6
23 GRONHOLM Sari FIN SCOTT USA 17.6
25 STAEMPFLI Fiona SUI BLUE WIN 17.2
26 ZUREK Natasza CANBC BURTON 16.5
27 SCHWARZ Nevin USA OKEMO MT 15.7
28 COMI Rita ITA 15.4
29 TAGGART Michele USA SALOMON 14.9
30 STEINEROVA Alice CZE BURTON 14.8
31 NIEVES Catharine USA BURTON 14.1
32 BERGDAHL Sophia SWE ROSSIGNOL 14
33 MOLLICA Lauren USA 13.7
34 MCKENNA Lesley GBR QUIKSILVER 13.4
35 PEHRSON Sara USA BURTON 13.2
36 DOBOVISEK Anna SLO BURTON 12
37 THORESEN Christel NOR BURTON 11.9
38 RICHON Pauline SUI ROSSIGNOL 11.3
39 FOLLADOR Alessia ITA KILLERLOO 11
40 PESKO Manuela SUI BURTON 10.5
41 BRESCIANI Silvia ITA NITRO 9.4
42 LOKAR Spela SLO ROSSIGNOL 9
43 PSZOTKA Dalma HUN WILD DUCK 8
44 PLAVEC Ivana CRO 6
PERZUL Alexandra GER SCOTT